Terre Haute South Vigo Boys Varsity Soccer

  • Overall Record: 5 - 8 - 3
  • Conference Record: 1 - 3 - 1

rss_feed Latest News

Boys Soccer at Vincennes Lincoln Postponed

Boys Soccer at Vincennes Lincoln has been postponed.  The teams will play Wednesday night at 6pm at Vincennes Lincoln in a Varsity only contest.

Soccer Schedule at Covenant Christian

Here is the Soccer schedule for Saturday, September 3rd at Covenant Christian: Boys Varsity at 10,  Boys JV at 11:30 and Girls Varsity at 1:30.

Trojan Classic Pairings Announced

Date:               Saturday,  August 20th    at Center Grove   10:00 am   Upper Field:  Center Grove  (Home)             vs.        Brownsburg                 Lower Field:    Terre Haute South  (Home)  vs.    Columbus East   1:30 pm   Upper Field:  Championship Game (The winner from the upper field will be the Home team.)                 Lower

Soccer Jamboree Information Announced

9AM:                    Girls Game                    20 minute periods 1st Period:         Terre Haute North (H)  vs.        Northview (G) 5 minute warm-up 2nd Period:        West Vigo (H)             vs.        Terre Haute South (G) 10 minute halftime 3rd Period:        West Vigo (H)              vs.          Northview (G) 5 minute warm-up 4th Period:        Terre Haute North (H)  vs.          Terre Haute South (G)

Fall Tryout Dates

Here are the Fall tryout dates for sports at Terre Haute South.  Please contact the Head Coach for specific information.   All prospective student-athletes must have physicals on file before completing any athletic practice/conditioning or tryout. Girls Golf: Friday, July 29th, 7:30AM at Rea Park.  Head Coach: Cara Stuckey (cbs2@vigoschools.org) Boys Tennis: August 1-3, 3:30-5:30PM at

Fall Sport Athletes Honored

Athletes from fall sports were honored last night at the Fall Sports Awards  Night.  Athletes from Football, Boys Soccer, Girls Soccer, Boys Tennis, Girls Golf, Boys Cross Country, Girls Cross Country and Volleyball received awards. Student Council Award winners included: Football-Justin Jenkins Volleyball-Meaghan Etling and Riley Davis Boys Soccer-Grant Hammons Girls Soccer-Anne Hubbard Boys Tennis-Luke

Athletes Named All Conference Indiana

The following student-athletes were named all conference by the Conference Indiana coaches Monday night: Justin Jenkins-Football Caitlyn Newton-Volleyball Grant Hammons-Boys Soccer Anne Hubbard-Girls Soccer Luke Yeagley-Boys Tennis Chase Dinkel-Boys Tennis Griffin Barger-Boys Cross Country Ryan Hannaford-Boys Cross Country Ali Danielson-Girls Golf The following student-athletes were recognized as honorable mention: Kameron Bell-Football Alberto Piloni-Football Ethan Cox-Football