Coed Varsity Track Unified · Terre Haute South Unified Track Competes at Edgewood-Not Team Scored


Terre Haute South Unified Track and Field competed last night at Edgewood in a non-team scored event.
Here are results:
Shot Put
Flight 1
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
Ronan Hancock EHS 29-07 28-02
Michael Sukupcok THS 39-03 36-10
Zach Pugh ICHS 48-04 45-05
Connor Lehman BCHS
Evan Cantrell EHS 30-07 26-06
Josh Howell THS – 34-08
Austin Meyer ICHS 45-04 43-06
Paige Moore BCHS

Flight 2
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
Simon Stewart EHS 19-07 19-04
Nick Casad THS 28-08 27-04
Avery Witten ICHS 39-08 38-09
Rachel Myers BCHS 19-01 18-01
Austin Richardson EHS 19-08 18-09
Jack Herrmann THS 13-10 16-09
Hunter Meyer ICHS 32-10 31-09
Rodney Walls BCHS 21-07 23-10

Flight 3
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
Rachelle Strickland EHS 18-01 20-11
Ashlynn Harden THS 19-05 16-09
Dakota Hogan ICHS 25-00 27-03
Maya Wilkerson BCHS
Megan Pierce EHS 16-06 16-09
Bailey Halloran THS
Emily Peters ICHS 20-02 21-00
Lauren Pendleton ICHS 21-04 22-11

Flight 4
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
Maeve Bergan EHS 13-10 13-07
Kendra Deckard THS 22-08 24-10
Lily DeHart ICHS 16-10 05-06
Kaden Vogeler ICHS 08-08 07-06
Andrea Jaimes EHS 13-05 14-06
Devin Northrup THS 09-09 10-06
Rachel Anderson ICHS 07-05 07-04
Nathan Morgan ICHS 06-03 07-02

Flight 5
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
Maddie Ludlow EHS 10-11 10-11
Andy Curry THS 11-11 16-00
Mackenzie Druckery EHS 09-08 10-02

Long Jump

Flight 1
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Owen Graham EHS 12-08 13-11
2 Adam Andres THS 15-04 16-00
3 Sam Creek ICHS 16-00 16-10
4 Connor Lehman BCHS 06-02 07-07
5 Zeke Powell EHS 12-02 12-02
6 Doug Dillion THS 14-01 14-06
7 Brandon Murray ICHS 13-05 14-00
8 Paige Moore BCHS 09-08 09-10

Flight 2
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Garrett Love EHS 12-11 12-10
2 Gage Sittler THS 06-11 10-02
3 Owen Neathery ICHS 13-07 14-05
4 Rachel Myers BCHS 3-11 04-07
5 Ian Davis EHS 8-00 08-05
6 Levi Spears THS 07-05 07-09
7 Clayton Whitten ICHS 10-11 12-04
8 Rodney Walls BCHS 6-05 8-02

Flight 3
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Liam Osman EHS
2 Peyton Havilland THS 8-10 8-09
3 Hannah Grider ICHS 8-05 10-08
4 Maya Wilkerson BCHS
5 Aiden Keller EHS 11-04 12-08
6 Bailey Halloran THS
7 Dakota Hogan ICHS 12-07 13-06
8 Clint Shockney EHS 9-10 11-06

Flight 4
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Karis Klein EHS 11-00 11-06
2 Sarah Cassidy EHS 9-07 8-05
3 Anna Goldsberry EHS 10-02 11-02
4 Peyton Allison ICHS 7-09 9-00
5 Paige Ford EHS 11-07 12-03
6 Daley Britty ICHS 8-00 5-08
7 Jeremiah Payton ICHS 7-07 8-00
8 Zoe Powell EHS 10-02 10-11

Flight 5
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Chelbie Anderson EHS 9-02 10-04
2 Jetta Norris THS 9-07 11-01
3 Nathan Morgan ICHS 2-05 2-07
4 Madison Klein EHS 9-07 10-01
5 Noelle Simoneaux EHS 9-07 9-10
6 Lauren Brown THS 10-01 10-06
7 Brandy David ICHS 6-00 6-01
8 Gabby Aders ICHS 3-05 2-09

Flight 6
First Name Last Name School Attempt 1 Attempt 2 Attempt 3
1 Kayle Bauer EHS 9-00 9-06
2 Eric Glidden EHS 9-00 9-00
3 Rachel Anderson ICHS 2-05 2-07
4 Lily DeHart ICHS 4-10 5-06
5 Kaden Vogeler ICHS 2-02 2-05
6 Matt Kinser EHS 4-03 4-09
7 Gavin Kerilla EHS 4-08 6-02
8 Alaire Snyder EHS 9-04 10-00
9 Alyssa Kerilla EHS 7-08 8-01
10 Zach Wells EHS 3-09 3-06
11 Matt Kinser EHS

100m

Heat 1
First Name Last Name School Time
1 Aiden Keller EHS 13.58
2 Adam Andres THS 12.8
3 Brandon Murray ICHS 13.14
4 Connor Lehman BCHS 18.4
5 Ronan Hancock EHS 12.74
6 Michael Sukupcok THS 12.75
7 Brett Barger ICHS 13.26
8 Zeke Powell EHS 13.94

Heat 2
First Name Last Name School Time
1 Ian Davis EHS 16.31
2 Peyton Havillan THS 16.41
3 Daly Britt ICHS 16.73
4 Paige Moore BCHS 15.64
5 Matt Kinser EHS 19.04
6 Mackenzie Delaise THS 20.62
7 Dakota Hogan ICHS 14.41
8 Alyssa Kerilla EHS 17.91

Heat 3
First Name Last Name School Distance
1 Chelbie Anderson EHS 13.32
2 Maddie Gottardi THS 17.95
3 Logan Scott ICHS 13.97
4 Rachel Myers BCHS 22.95
5 Karis Klein EHS 15.16
6 Brooke Ireland THS 16.18
7 Austin Meyer ICHS 15.69
8 Clint Shockney EHS 16.68

Heat 4
First Name Last Name School Distance
1 Mackenzie Druckery EHS 21.13
2 Jack Herrmann THS 21.22
3 Hannah Grider ICHS 15.56
4 Rodney Walls BCHS 15.38
5 Zach Wells EHS 19.93
6 Nick Peters THS 24.91
7 Elaina Connell ICHS 24.68
8 Gavin Kerilla EHS 21.8

Heat 5
First Name Last Name School Distance
1 Liam Osman EHS
2 Paige Abel EHS 16.06
3 Jaylenne Bruner ICHS 16.79
4 Noelle Simoneaux EHS 16.62
5 Megan Pierce EHS 18.51
6 Lauren Pendelton ICHS 15.97
7 Jeremiah Peyton ICHS 18.93
8 Rachelle Strickland EHS 18.21

Heat 6
First Name Last Name School Distance
1 Zoe Powell EHS 16.04
2 Brandi David ICHS 19.56
3 Gabby Aders ICHS 26.01
4 Madison Klein EHS 16.2
5 Alaire Snyder EHS 16.66
6 Simon Stewart EHS
7 Lily DeHart ICHS 27.58
8 Laurren Brown EHS 16.15

Heat 7
First Name Last Name School Distance
1 Kayla Bauer EHS 17.03
2 Madison Ludlow EHS 18.9
3 Nathan Morgan ICHS 25.71
4 Austin Richardson EHS 22.6
5 Paige Ford EHS 15.4
6 Rachel Anderson ICHS 29.49
7 Kaden Vogeler ICHS 32.62
8 Anna Goldsberry EHS 17.38

Andrea Jaimes EHS
Maddie Crowe EHS 19-02 17-00
Connor Lerman 13-00 13-11
Paige Moore 17-02 16-07

400m

Heat 1
First Name Last Name School Time
1 Owen Graham EHS 1:06.81
2 Doug Dillion THS 1:04.21
3 Owen Sego ICHS 58.64
4 Connor Lehman BCHS 1:41.04
5 Austin Heckman EHS 58.53
6 Neko Chamberlain THS 58.86
7 Dakota Hogan ICHS 1:09.23
8 Paige Moore BCHS 1:25.46

Heat 2
First Name Last Name School Time
1 Eric Glidden EHS 1:16.2
2 Gage Sittler THS 1:22.84
3 Peyton Allison ICHS 1:31.04
4 Rodney Walls BCHS 1:31.4
5 Garrett Love EHS 1:03.96
6 Aronnel Evans THS 1:18.81
7 Logan Scott ICHS 1:23.28
8 Jetta Norris EHS 1:20.01

Heat 3
First Name Last Name School Time
1 Ian Davis EHS 1:20.67
2 Abbi Ward THS
3 Jeremiah Payton ICHS 1:32.28
4 Maeve Bergan EHS 1:18.49
5 Brandi David ICHS 1:40.27
6 Sarah Cassidy EHS 1:18.58
7 Simon Stewart EHS 1:49.72
8 Andrea Jaimes EHS 1:34.65

4×100 Relay

Boys Heat
Names: School Time
1
2 Ronan Hancock, Aiden Keller, Gavin Kerilla, Matt Kinser EHS 2 1:09.89
3 ICHS 1 1:03.98
4 BCHS 1
5 Austin Heckman, Garrett Love, Eric Glidden, Evan Cantrell EHS 1 56.02
6 Levi Spears, Neko Chamerlain, Peyton Havilland, Adam Andres THS 1 58.75
7 ICHS 2 1:15.35
8 BCHS 2

Girls Heat
Names: School Time
1 EHS 2
2 THS 2
3 ICHS 1 1:37.92
4 BCHS 1
5 Mackenzie Druckery, Megan Pierce, Page Abel, Chelbie Anderson EHS 1 1:09.45
6 Taylor Wade, Mackenzie Delaise, Katlyn Fulk, Aronnel Evans THS 1 1:09.67
7 ICHS 2 1:20.89
8 BCHS 2