Girls Varsity Track · Girls Varsity Track finishes 1st place at Terre Haute South Invitational


Terre Haute South Girls Track and Field won the Terre Haute South Invitational on Monday night. Complete results are listed below:
Terre Haute South Invitational

Girls

Team scores — Terre Haute South 179.5, South Vermillion 30, North Daviess 18.5, Vincennes Rivet 12.

100 — Emily Kerr (THS) 13.45, 2. Ellis (NV) 13.55, 3. Edinburgh (THS) 13.65, 4. Miranda (THS) 13.78.

200 — Kerr (THS) 27.91, 2. Ellis (NV) 28.02, 3. Edinburgh (THS) 28.36, 4. Roberts (THS) 29.45.

400 — Ava Rose (THS) 1:05.92, 2. Clark (THS) 1:08.51, 3. Koenig (THS) 1:10.32, 4. Austin (THS) 1:12.40, 5. Kirchner (THS) 1:13.33.

800 — Micah Peals (THS) 2:39.18, 2. Popoff (THS) 2:41.70, 3. Smith (THS) 2:50.49, 4. Ewen (THS) 2:50.74.

1,600 — Lily Barton (THS) 5:48.88, 2. Peals (THS) 5:50.94, 3. Glaziner (THS) 6:01.32, 4. Bradley (THS) 6:27.12, 5. Smith (THS) 6:31.76.

3,200 — Kaylee Auterson (THS) 13:25.79, 2. Woolston (THS) 13:47.89, 3. Koenig (THS) 13:55.89, 4. Tanner (THS) 13:59.99.

100H — Courtney Jones (THS) 16.75, 2. Gremore (THS) 17.06, 4. Thomas (NV) 17.89, 5. Morgan (THS) 18.14, 6. Foltz (THS) 20.38, 7. Cain (NV) 20.88, 8. Sanquentetti (THS) 22.00.

300H — Jones (THS) 49.64, 2. Barton (THS) 51.27, 4. Loftus (THS) 52.17, 5. Thomas (NV) 55.82.

4×100 — Terre Haute South (Jones, Kerr, Loftus, Edinburgh) 51.97, 2. North Vermillion 55.71.

4×400 — Terre Haute South (Edinburgh, Jones, Clark, Rose) 4:26.28, 3. North Vermillion 5:02.23.

4×800 — Terre Haute South (Peals, Glaziner, Rose, Barton) 11:46.39, 3. North Vermillion 14:11.93.

HJ — Kaylynn Barton (THS) 4-10.00, 2. Green (THS) 4-08.00, 3. Beaumont (THS) 4-04.00, 4. Pugh (NV) 4-04.00, 6. Sanquenetti (THS) 3-10.00.

PV — Jaylyn Parks (THS) 8-06.00, 2. Loftus (THS) 8-00.00, 4. Roberts (THS) 6-00.00.

LJ — Cami Loftus (THS) 14-10.00, 2. Kerr (THS) 14-03.00, 3. Thomas (NV) 14-01.50, 4. Tanner (THS) 13-10.25, 5. Thompson (THS) 13-04.50.

SP — Lauren England (THS) 41-01.50, 4. Harper (THS) 31-03.50, 5. Ellis (NV) 29-04.00.

D — England (THS) 134-07, 3. Ellis (NV) 92-01, 4. Cornes (THS) 84-06, 5. Brown (NV) 83-10.

South returns to action Thursday at the Big Four at West Vigo.