play_arrow Video Highlights

crop_original Latest photo galleries

play_arrow Video Highlights

rss_feed Latest News

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 18 – Jan 24

Jan 20 Boys Freshman Basketball vs. Lincoln High School Vs Vincennes Lincoln 6:00 pm | Terre Haute South Vigo Jan 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at Bloomington High School South Bloomington South 6:00 pm | Terre Haute South Vigo Jan 21 Girls Varsity Swimming vs. Plainfield High School Vs Plainfield 6:00 pm | Terre Haute

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 11 – Jan 17

Jan 12 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball at Cloverdale High School Cloverdale 6:00 pm | Cloverdale High School Jan 12 Varsity Wrestling at Terre Haute North Vigo High School At Terre Haute North 6:00 pm | Terre Haute North Jan 12 Boys Varsity Swimming vs. South Vermillion High School, West Vigo High School South Vermillion 6:00

Both Swim Teams Win

On Thursday, both swim teams were victorious. On the boys side, the Braves defeated West Vigo, 100-63. On the girls side, the Braves beat West Vigo 126-42 and Owen Valley 125-32. Winners Boys 200 Free-Ira Field 200 IM-Kasan Woodard 50 Free-Paul Hegna 500 Free-Woodard 100 Back-Bryson Howe 400 Free Relay-Chow, Cox, Hegna, Howe Diving-Ike Hults

All Teams Schedule: Week of Jan 04 – Jan 10

Jan 05 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School South Vermillion 6:00 pm | South Vermillion H.S. Jan 05 Girls Varsity Basketball at South Vermillion High School At South Vermillion 7:30 pm | South Vermillion H.S. Jan 06 Coed Varsity Bowling at Singles Sectionals 6:00 pm | Vigo Bowl Jan 06 Varsity Wrestling

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Varsity Wrestling at Mooresville Holiday Classic 9:00 am | Mooresville High School Dec 29 Varsity Wrestling at Mooresville Holiday Classic 9:00 am | Mooresville High School Dec 31 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hamilton Southeastern High School At Hamilton Southeastern 11:00 am   Jan 02 Boys Varsity Swimming at Martinsville 11:00 am | Martinsville

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 28 – Jan 03

Dec 28 Varsity Wrestling at Mooresville Holiday Classic 9:00 am | Mooresville High School Dec 29 Varsity Wrestling at Mooresville Holiday Classic 9:00 am | Mooresville High School Dec 31 Girls Varsity Basketball at Hamilton Southeastern High School At Hamilton Southeastern 11:00 am   Jan 02 Boys Varsity Swimming at Martinsville 11:00 am | Martinsville

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 21 – Dec 27

Dec 21 Girls Junior Varsity Basketball vs. West Vigo High School West Vigo 6:00 pm | Terre Haute South Vigo Dec 21 Girls Varsity Basketball vs. West Vigo High School Vs West Vigo 7:30 pm | Terre Haute South Vigo High School Dec 22 Varsity Wrestling vs. Bloomington High School South Vs Bloomington South 6:00

Wrestling at Columbus East

At the Columbus East 8-way, the Braves finished 3rd begins Columbus East and Bloomington South Individual results 106 Keegan Sparacino 5th place 120 Luke May 2nd Place 120 Jayden Rodriguez 6th place 126 Harrison May 4th Place 132 AJ Sauer 2nd Place 138 Nate Recknor 3rd Place 138 Lane Presnell 6th Place 145 Alex Rose

Updated Winter Schedule Through 12/26

Boys Varsity/JV Basketball 12/14-JV vs Edgewood 7pm 12/15-Varsity at Cloverdale 730pm 12/18-Varsity/JV at South Vermillion 6pm 12/22-Varsity/JV at Columbus North 6pm-canceled, to be rescheduled 12/26-Varsity vs Northview 6pm Boys C Team Basketball 12/14-vs Edgewood 6pm 12/16-at West Vigo 6pm 12/22-at Columbus North 6pm-canceled, will not be rescheduled Girls Varsity/JV Basketball 12/15-at Riverton Parke 6pm-canceled 12/17-at

All Teams Schedule: Week of Dec 14 – Dec 20

Dec 14 Boys Junior Varsity Basketball vs. Edgewood High School Edgewood 7:15 pm | Terre Haute South Vigo Dec 15 Girls Varsity Swimming at South Putnam High School vs South Putnam 5:30 pm   Dec 15 Boys Varsity Swimming at South Putnam High School At South Putnam 5:30 pm   Dec 15 Varsity Wrestling at