Girls Varsity Cross Country · Terre Haute South Vigo High School Girls Varsity Cross Country finishes 999th place


Saturday, August 12, 2017

9:00 AM

Place

999

Points

0

Meet Recap

Terre Haute South competed in the Valley Cross Cross Country Invitational at LaVern Gibson. This was not a team scored event.
South was led by Lily Barton’s 2nd place finish. She finished the course in 19:36.9.
Complete results are listed below.
South is back at LaVern Gibson next Saturday for the Early Bird Invitational.

1 1713 Jordyn Boyer (11) Lowell 18:58.0 6:06
2 1761 Lily Barton (10) Terre Haute South 19:36.9 6:19
3 1692 Clare Vogel (10) Evansville Memorial 19:43.4 6:21
4 1693 Presley Warren (12) Evansville Memorial 20:04.5 6:28
5 1715 Annalise James (11) Lowell 20:19.5 6:32
6 1658 Alexis Laswell (11) Clay City 20:33.0 6:37
7 1785 Mary Schultz (11) West Lafayette 20:44.0 6:40
8 1791 Emma Tate (11) West Lafayette 20:50.4 6:42
9 1780 Caroline Jordan (10) West Lafayette 20:50.6 6:42
10 1732 Brooklyn Hey (12) Owen Valley 20:59.6 6:45
11 1793 Madelyn Brown (12) West Vigo 21:19.2 6:52
12 1691 Claire Sievern (11) Evansville Memorial 21:23.8 6:53
13 1759 Zoe Trausch (11) Terre Haute North 21:34.2 6:56
14 1775 Bella Garcia (10) West Lafayette 21:37.5 6:57
15 1749 Mary Gatrell (11) Terre Haute North 21:41.0 6:59
16 1719 Olivia McCauley (10) Lowell 21:42.2 6:59
17 1676 Rachel Delancey (11) Evansville Memorial 21:44.1 7:00
18 1790 Ellie Tate (11) West Lafayette 21:46.5 7:00
19 1781 Haley Mansfield (9) West Lafayette 21:49.2 7:01
20 1670 Rebekah Lloyd (10) Clinton Prairie 21:55.4 7:03
21 1760 Lauren Zeck (10) Terre Haute North 21:58.2 7:04
22 1779 Abby Hummels (12) West Lafayette 22:01.4 7:05
23 1776 Sarah Greenwell (11) West Lafayette 22:08.7 7:07
24 1711 Alexia Bibakis (10) Lowell 22:12.3 7:09
25 1752 Emma Holder (10) Terre Haute North 22:20.2 7:11
26 1727 Eden Siples (11) Northview 22:21.8 7:12
27 1718 Sydney Kramer (9) Lowell 22:22.4 7:12
28 1682 Ah’Tahja Hooper (12) Evansville Memorial 22:26.6 7:13
29 1717 Megan Kaczur (9) Lowell 22:27.1 7:14
30 1681 Izzy Haseman (10) Evansville Memorial 22:28.5 7:14
31 1677 Carlie Elpers (12) Evansville Memorial 22:28.9 7:14
32 1687 Allison Morphew (10) Evansville Memorial 22:29.5 7:14
33 1699 Abbye Huelsman (11) Gibson Southern 22:51.5 7:21
34 1650 Autumn Spence (9) Bedford North Lawrence 22:54.9 7:22
35 1720 Chloe Otis (12) Lowell 23:01.8 7:24
36 1714 Jazmin Grund (10) Lowell 23:03.4 7:25
37 1726 Ashley Roberts (9) Northview 23:05.8 7:26
38 1673 Melody Tolley (10) Clinton Prairie 23:06.1 7:26
39 1716 HayLey Jenkins (11) Lowell 23:15.9 7:29
40 1701 Ellie Kiesel (11) Gibson Southern 23:17.3 7:30
41 1777 Ellie Haq (10) West Lafayette 23:19.7 7:30
42 1796 Brooke Stateler (12) West Vigo 23:30.1 7:34
43 1731 Sammi Godwin (10) Owen Valley 23:50.6 7:40
44 1747 Sydney Pike (12) Sullivan 23:51.1 7:41
45 1765 Kaitlyn Koenig (11) Terre Haute South 24:03.5 7:44
46 1755 Hanna McBride (9) Terre Haute North 24:06.0 7:45
47 1680 Taylor Gries (10) Evansville Memorial 24:07.3 7:46
48 1764 Marianne Glaziner (11) Terre Haute South 24:09.1 7:46
49 1733 Victoria Hey (10) Owen Valley 24:13.4 7:48
50 1753 Carina Isaia (10) Terre Haute North 24:13.8 7:48
51 1739 Spatta Spatta (11) Owen Valley 24:15.6 7:48
52 1721 Lindy Berry (9) Northview 24:21.6 7:50
53 1698 Grace Greubel (10) Gibson Southern 24:25.0 7:52
54 1654 Maris Wyman (10) Brown County 24:26.8 7:52
55 1794 Chloee Hurst (11) West Vigo 24:28.9 7:52
56 1669 Hailey Law (12) Clinton Prairie 24:28.9 7:52
57 1642 Payton Flynn (11) Bedford North Lawrence 24:31.9 7:53
58 1644 Danielle Kittaka (11) Bedford North Lawrence 24:37.4 7:55
59 1700 Morgan Jackson (11) Gibson Southern 24:38.4 7:56
60 1772 Jaryn Strong (10) Terre Haute South 24:41.4 7:57
61 1786 Abby Serra (9) West Lafayette 24:49.1 7:59
62 1712 Morgan Blank (10) Lowell 24:53.1 8:01
63 1797 Kaitlin Whitford (9) West Vigo 24:57.9 8:02
64 1651 Emma DeBord (9) Brown County 25:09.9 8:06
65 1666 Nicole Burke (11) Clinton Prairie 25:09.9 8:06
66 1787 Amelia Simpson (9) West Lafayette 25:10.8 8:06
67 1722 Tia Jones (12) Northview 25:16.6 8:08
68 1766 Sarah Lonneman (12) Terre Haute South 25:26.6 8:11
69 1647 Myra Roberts (9) Bedford North Lawrence 25:27.9 8:11
70 1771 Bre Smith (10) Terre Haute South 25:37.7 8:15
71 1710 Sydney Thomas (11) Gibson Southern 25:37.8 8:15
72 1769 Trinity Rogers (9) Terre Haute South 25:38.2 8:15
73 1748 Mackalyn Craft (12) Terre Haute North 25:39.6 8:15
74 1645 Kennedy Martinez (10) Bedford North Lawrence 25:42.4 8:16
75 1704 Kylie Osborne (9) Gibson Southern 25:49.5 8:19
76 1788 Anna Steffey (9) West Lafayette 25:51.2 8:19
77 1707 Olivia Riggins (9) Gibson Southern 25:55.5 8:20
78 1736 Mason Miller (10) Owen Valley 26:01.8 8:22
79 1774 Arwen Wroblewski (9) Terre Haute South 26:07.6 8:24
80 1744 Emily Hale (11) Sullivan 26:08.8 8:25
81 1703 Brooklynn Moody (11) Gibson Southern 26:11.2 8:26
82 1745 Shelby Hall (10) Sullivan 26:13.0 8:26
83 1763 Crispin Ewen (10) Terre Haute South 26:32.9 8:32
84 1672 Mallory Robertson (11) Clinton Prairie 26:35.2 8:33
85 1706 Blair Rexing (9) Gibson Southern 26:35.7 8:33
86 1649 Chelsea Scott (9) Bedford North Lawrence 26:45.3 8:37
87 1667 Caislyn Cornell (9) Clinton Prairie 26:48.9 8:38
88 1652 Rowan Keen (9) Brown County 26:53.0 8:39
89 1640 Macie Cook (10) Bedford North Lawrence 27:17.0 8:47
90 1738 Kinsley Scott (12) Owen Valley 27:35.9 8:53
91 1795 Kaylie Meehan (12) West Vigo 27:46.0 8:56
92 1685 Lily Koch (10) Evansville Memorial 27:53.2 8:58
93 1757 Lela Porter (9) Terre Haute North 27:54.7 8:59
94 1723 Brianna Langdon (10) Northview 27:58.4 9:00
95 1742 Gracie Chickadaunce (10) Sullivan 28:13.7 9:05
96 1696 Ashley Evetts (9) Gibson Southern 28:15.8 9:06
97 1746 Sydney McCammon (10) Sullivan 28:18.6 9:07
98 1708 Cameron Spindler (11) Gibson Southern 28:20.3 9:07
99 1686 Ashlee Mcintosh (12) Evansville Memorial 28:22.7 9:08
100 1674 Olivia Anderson (9) Evansville Memorial 28:28.1 9:10
101 1750 Nahlee Gordon (9) Terre Haute North 28:42.1 9:14
102 1773 Emily Wright (12) Terre Haute South 28:50.4 9:17
103 1737 Emma Putt (11) Owen Valley 29:02.1 9:21
104 1648 Chelsey Schofield (12) Bedford North Lawrence 29:07.7 9:22
105 1705 Clara Pohl (10) Gibson Southern 29:19.7 9:26
106 1751 Kaylen Gustafson (9) Terre Haute North 29:20.2 9:26
107 1754 Emma Lynch (10) Terre Haute North 29:29.8 9:29
108 1741 Hannah York (10) Owen Valley 29:39.2 9:33
109 1663 Hayleigh Tener (9) Clay City 29:52.7 9:37
110 1655 Tara Arthur (9) Clay City 29:57.8 9:38
111 1638 Emily Bartlett (9) Bedford North Lawrence 30:12.9 9:43
112 1784 Abby Rhodes (12) West Lafayette 30:17.3 9:45
113 1653 Angle Meece (10) Brown County 30:24.5 9:47
114 1688 Rachel Roscoe (12) Evansville Memorial 30:26.2 9:48
115 1694 Alexis Austin (9) Gibson Southern 30:32.0 9:50
116 1690 Laura Shafer (11) Evansville Memorial 30:46.7 9:54
117 1639 Haley Chase (9) Bedford North Lawrence 30:59.9 9:58
118 1684 Anna Kelly (12) Evansville Memorial 31:06.6 10:01
119 1762 Aeryn Bradley (9) Terre Haute South 31:16.7 10:04
120 1735 Kenadee Koontz (10) Owen Valley 31:34.9 10:10
121 1695 Kristen Benkert (11) Gibson Southern 31:38.2 10:11
122 1709 Keri Steckler (9) Gibson Southern 32:40.8 10:31
123 1728 Cathy Smith (12) Northview 32:44.2 10:32
124 1646 Acacia Ramsay (9) Bedford North Lawrence 37:24.7 12:02
125 1641 Sydney Davis (9) Bedford North Lawrence 37:47.0 12:10
126 1660 Jadison Robinson (9) Clay City 40:51.0 13:09

Opponents

School Place Points
Terre Haute South Vigo High School
999
0